InjectCo MedSpa
InjectCo MedSpa
InjectCo MedSpa
Nurse-led aesthetic care in Colleyville

Med spa in Colleyville, TX,
nurse-led on Colleyville Boulevard

Every injection placed by a licensed registered nurse. Never delegated.

InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville is a nurse-led medical spa at 6222 Colleyville Blvd, Suite B, open seven days a week from 8 AM to 8 PM. The question most people are afraid to ask a med spa in Colleyville is the one that matters most: who is actually holding the needle? Here you get a straight answer.

A registered nurse assesses your face before a single unit is placed, and the same nurse does the injecting, under physician medical director Dr. Josh Allen, D.O. We have been on Colleyville Boulevard since 2021, across the boulevard from Colleyville Square, and Colleyville patients have left more than 200 Google reviews about the care here.

Call or text: (817) 533-7676
Address: 6222 Colleyville Blvd, Suite B, Colleyville, TX 76034
Hours: Monday to Sunday, 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
200+ Google reviews from Colleyville patients

Google logo, 200+ Google reviews for InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Nurse-led, physician-directed
Registered nurse injectors. Physician medical director.
ChatGPT logo, InjectCo recommended as a med spa in Colleyville
ChatGPT Recommendation

We’re proud to be recommended and ranked as the

InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville clinic entrance at 6222 Colleyville Blvd, Suite B
Google logo, 200+ Google reviews for InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
200+
Google reviews from Colleyville patients
Since 2021, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Since 2021
Serving Colleyville from
Colleyville Boulevard
200+, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
200+
Google reviews from
Colleyville patients
2, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
2
Registered nurse
injectors on site
7 days, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
7 days
Open 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM,
Monday to Sunday
As seen in

As Featured in Trusted Media

Recognized by leading voices in health, wellness, aesthetics, and medical media.
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
WHY INJECTCO

Part of a Texas nurse-led group

Nine clinics, one rule: a registered nurse assesses first and injects second, with a physician medical director over every protocol.
Registered nurse injectors icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville

BSN, RN

Both Colleyville injectors hold a nursing degree and an RN license

Across injectables, all by licensed nurse injectors.
Physician medical director icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville

D.O.

Physician medical director

Dr. Josh Allen, D.O., reviews every treatment protocol and this page.
Nine Texas locations icon, InjectCo MedSpa

9

Texas clinics

Nurse-led care with physician oversight, close to home.
Nurse-led, never delegated icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville

RN

Every injection by a registered nurse

Assessed and injected by the same nurse, never handed off.
Comfortable treatment icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Softer lines and smoother skin, without looking done
Safety icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
FDA-approved neurotoxins and hyaluronic acid fillers
Visible results icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Wrinkle relaxer results start in 3 to 7 days
Minimal downtime icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Minimal downtime for most treatments

Meet your Colleyville nurse injectors

Two registered nurses do the injecting at the Colleyville clinic. You meet one of them at your assessment, and the same nurse treats you. Nothing is handed off to an assistant.
Stefanie, BSN, RN, Clinical Aesthetic Nurse Injector at InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville

Stefanie, BSN, RN

Clinical Aesthetic Nurse Injector, Colleyville. Named in more than twenty Colleyville Google reviews. Stefanie trains newer injectors on the InjectCo team, and patients who arrive nervous for a first injectable appointment mention how much time she takes. Read Stefanie's bio
Jill, BSN, RN, Clinical Aesthetic Nurse Injector at InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville

Jill, BSN, RN

Clinical Aesthetic Nurse Injector, Colleyville. Jill came to aesthetics from pediatric critical care nursing. Patients mention a light hand with very little bruising, and results that look like you, only rested. Lip filler is the treatment Colleyville reviewers name her for most often. Read Jill's bio
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
WHY INJECTCO

What makes InjectCo different from other med spas in Colleyville?

Trust here starts with credentials, not with promises.

01

Nurse assessment first

Before anything is drawn up, a registered nurse watches how your face moves when you talk and frown. You leave the assessment with a unit count and a price, and if a treatment is not a good fit for you, the nurse tells you that too.

02

Natural, conservative dosing

The Colleyville nurses start light. It is easier to add a few units at the two-week check than to wait out a heavy result, so a first forehead and frown-line treatment is usually 10 to 30 units.

03

Prices published before you book

Botox is $12 per unit, or $7.77 with membership ($24.99/month). Lip filler in Colleyville is $399 for a half syringe or $699 for a full syringe, and dermal fillers in Colleyville start at $699 per syringe. Everything else is on our pricing page, and the price you agree to is the price you pay. CareCredit and Cherry financing available.

Treatments at our Colleyville med spa

Every treatment below is offered at the Colleyville clinic on Colleyville Boulevard. Each one links to its own Colleyville page with the price, what the visit looks like and the questions people ask before booking. Open the one you are weighing up, or book an assessment and decide with your nurse.
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Medically supervised

Medical weight loss in Colleyville

Weight loss here begins with a nurse screening and lab work, and the Colleyville medical weight loss program runs as a prescription program with physician oversight. Compounded medications are not FDA-approved, and we do not compare them to any branded drug.
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Skin health

Laser and skin treatments in Colleyville

For unwanted hair, laser hair removal at our Colleyville clinic uses settings matched to your skin tone, and the goal is long-term hair reduction rather than a promise that hair never grows back. For texture, tone and collagen, there are microneedling in Colleyville and chemical peels in Colleyville.
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Private consultations

Intimate wellness for women in Colleyville

These are talked through in a private room with a nurse, never at the front desk, and each page is clear about what the treatment can and cannot do.
Labia puff in Colleyville
Mommy makeover in Colleyville
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Private consultations

Men's aesthetic and intimate wellness treatments in Colleyville

Men use the same private suites, whether for wrinkle relaxers or for penis enhancement in Colleyville, a non-surgical treatment performed by a nurse. Booking stays discreet, because the form never asks what the visit is for. Shockwave therapy for ED in Colleyville is offered here too.
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Real InjectCo Patient Results

Before and after,
from Colleyville patients

Explore authentic patient transformations performed by InjectCo’s clinical team. At our Colleyville med spa, every treatment begins with a personalized consultation focused on balanced, natural-looking results.
Local consultations at
6222 Colleyville Blvd #B · Colleyville, TX
Individual results vary. Photos are shared with each patient's written authorization.

Considering aesthetic treatment in Colleyville? Meet with our local clinical team to discuss your goals, options, and a plan designed specifically for you.

Individual results vary. Images are authentic InjectCo patient results shared by InjectCo.

InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
The InjectCo standard

Serving Colleyville and the mid-cities

The clinic sits on the west side of Colleyville Boulevard, which is State Highway 26, just south of Tinker Road. We are in Pecan Garden Estates, a single-storey professional building we share with Colleyville Dental, with parking right outside the door. Colleyville Square is directly across the boulevard. Town Center Colleyville, anchored by Market Street, is further south on the same road.

Southlake
~10 min via SH-26
Grapevine
~14 min via SH-26
Bedford
~12 min

Most patients come from Colleyville itself and from Southlake, Grapevine and Bedford, each about 10 to 15 minutes away. Keller, Hurst, Euless, Coppell, Westlake and Irving patients treat us as their nearest nurse-led medical spa. If you are in Southlake, Grapevine or Keller and want a page written for your city, use those links.

We see patients from Broughton, Caldwell's Creek, Highland Meadows, Montclair Parc, Ross Downs, the Enclave at Arbor Estates, Chelsea Park, Glenhope, Oak Alley, Timarron Cascades, Summertree, Whittier Heights, Ashmore, Strathmore, Villas at Oak Pointe, Pebble Hill, Kingswood Estates and Stone Crest Estates, and from the Fountain Pass, Rock Dove, Grosvenor Green and Camden Green subdivisions just east of the clinic.

Address icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Address

InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
6222 Colleyville Blvd, Suite B
Colleyville, TX 76034

Hours icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
CALL OR TEXT
Phone icon, InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
HOURS

Monday to Sunday, 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Section divider
DRIVE TIMES

Drive Times to Our Colleyville Clinic

Approximate door-to-door drive times to our clinic at 6222 Colleyville Boulevard, Suite B, on the west side of SH-26 just south of Tinker Road.
Local

Southlake

~10 min

Bedford

~12 min

Grapevine

~14 min

Hurst

~16 min

Euless

~16 min

Coppell

~16 min

Westlake

~19 min

Richland Hills

~19 min

Irving (Las Colinas)

~19 min

Keller

~20 min

Watauga

~20 min

Haltom City

~23 min
Our actual Colleyville clinic

Step Inside InjectCo Colleyville

These are photos of the clinic you will walk into, not stock images. It is a small professional suite, not a retail storefront: quiet, private, and easy to park at. The front desk knows you by name after the first visit.
Visit our Colleyville clinic

InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
6222 Colleyville Blvd, Suite B
Colleyville, TX 76034

Since 2021
On Colleyville Boulevard
Parking
At the door, no garage

Easy-to-find Colleyville location

Our clinic exterior on Colleyville Boulevard, west side of SH-26

Comfortable treatment suite

A quiet suite with a reclining treatment chair

Thoughtful clinic details

Consultation area where your plan and price are agreed first

Our Colleyville interior

Interior hallway to the treatment suites

Professional clinical setting

Reception area at the Colleyville clinic

Patient education

Front desk with treatment menus and pricing

Patient comforts

Refreshment station for before and after your visit

What Colleyville patients say

Unedited Google reviews from patients treated at this clinic. Reviewers are not compensated. Individual results vary.
★★★★★

“I received lip filler for the first time from Stephanie, who was absolutely amazing. She was incredibly informative, kind, and gentle throughout the entire process. I’m in love with how they turned out and will most definitely be back. Thank you so much, Stephanie!”

Sarah L. · September 2025, lip filler · Google review

★★★★★

“Love coming here!! Stefanie is the best! She always makes you feel so comfortable and confident!! I have been coming here for over a year now and love it so much! Definitely recommend Stefanie to anyone who comes to Injectco”

Vrinda K. · December 2025 · Google review

★★★★★

“I got lip filler with Jill and she was excellent! Very little bruising and my lips look great! Highly recommend Jill 💜💋”

Theresa D. · April 2026, lip filler · Google review

★★★★★

“Jill is amazing! I just got my lips done and they look amazing. I will definitely come back. I’m bringing my friends to her.”

Susy H. · January 2026, lip filler · Google review

★★★★★

“Such sweet knowledgable ladies. I was very nervous going in and they calmed me right away and gave me all the information I needed to feel like I was in good hands. I’m very pleased with my results and can’t wait to see how they look in a week or two once everything has settled!”

Amber K. · December 2025 · Google review

★★★★★

“The Colleyville location is the best. The injectors are always professional and gentle.”

Paige M. · February 2025 · Google review

Read all 200+ Colleyville reviews on Google ↗

InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Real Patients. In Their Own Words.

Watch What Our Colleyville Patients Are Saying

Hear directly from patients about their InjectCo experience, their treatment journey, and the natural-looking results that helped them feel more confident.
Patient Story 01

Colleyville, TX

A Patient’s InjectCo Experience

Chin filler — hear Dimitria’s story

Patient Story 02

Lip Filler · Colleyville

Natural Results, Personalized Care

Watch Aley Rose’s story

Patient Story 03

PRP · Waxahachie

Confidence That Still Feels Like You

Watch Chelsea’s story

Patient Story 04

Lip Filler

A Comfortable, Supportive Experience

Watch Dimitria’s story

Patient Story 05

Lip Flip

Subtle Enhancement, Real Confidence

Watch Fati’s story

Patient Story 06

Botox · Austin

Results That Look Like You

Watch Emily’s story

4.9

GOOGLE RATING

200+

Google Reviews

7 days

Open 8 AM to 8 PM

InjectCo medical team providing men's aesthetic treatments in Texas

A medical spa in Colleyville with a nurse-led standard

InjectCo Colleyville is part of a nine-clinic Texas group, and every clinic runs the same way. A registered nurse assesses you, tells you what you need and what you do not, and does the injecting herself. Pricing is published. Follow-up is included. You are never rushed out of the chair to make room for the next appointment.

Medical director: Dr. Josh Allen, D.O. Treatments at this location are performed by registered nurses under the medical director's standing orders and protocols, with physician supervision as required by Texas law. The name and title of the nurse performing your treatment are given to you before it begins.
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
Frequently asked

Questions about our medspa in Colleyville

At 6222 Colleyville Blvd, Suite B, Colleyville, TX 76034, on the west side of Colleyville Boulevard (State Highway 26) a little south of Tinker Road. Look for the Pecan Garden Estates professional building next to Colleyville Dental, across from Colleyville Square. Parking is free and right outside the door. From Southlake it is about 10 minutes, from Bedford about 12 and from Grapevine about 14. Get directions.

Yes, both days. The clinic keeps the same hours all week, 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Saturday and Sunday included. Book online for the time you want, or text or call (817) 533-7676.

Registered nurses. Both Colleyville injectors are Clinical Aesthetic Nurse Injectors with a BSN and an RN license. Your nurse assesses your face, agrees the plan with you and then does the injecting herself, so nothing is passed to someone else. Dr. Josh Allen, D.O., is the group's medical director.

A day spa is for relaxation, such as massage and facials, which do not need a medical license. A medical spa (you will also see med spa or medspa) offers prescription treatments: wrinkle relaxers, dermal fillers, laser and medical weight loss. In Texas these must be performed by, or delegated to, licensed clinicians under a physician's supervision. In Colleyville, your injections are done by a registered nurse.

Botox is $12 per unit, or $7.77 with membership ($24.99/month). A first forehead or frown-line treatment is usually 10 to 30 units, which is $120 to $360 at the standard rate. Lip filler is $399 for a half syringe and $699 for a full one, and dermal fillers start at $699 per syringe. How many units or syringes you need depends on how your muscles move and how much volume has gone, so your nurse prices your own plan at the consultation before you agree to anything. For a rough number first, use our treatment cost calculator.

Yes. Along State Highway 26, Southlake is about 10 minutes away, Grapevine about 14 and Keller about 20. Patients also come in from Bedford, Hurst, Euless, Coppell, Westlake, Irving and Watauga.

Yes. The Colleyville medical weight loss program uses prescription GLP-1 medication, semaglutide or tirzepatide, together with a nurse screening, lab work and physician oversight. Not everyone qualifies: your BMI and health history decide it, and the nurse tells you at the screening whether the program fits. Compounded medications are not FDA-approved, and results depend on the individual.

Four questions sort it out quickly: who holds the needle and what license they have, which physician supervises, whether prices are posted before you book, and whether you get an assessment with the freedom to walk away. Here the answers are a registered nurse, Dr. Josh Allen, D.O., yes, and yes.

After injectables, the usual short-term effects are bruising, swelling, tenderness and small bumps where the needle went in, and they settle within a few days to two weeks. Now and then a wrinkle relaxer causes a heavy brow or a temporary droop of the eyelid, which fades as the product wears off. Filler has a rare but serious risk called vascular occlusion; the nurses are trained to spot it, and hyaluronidase, the enzyme that dissolves filler, is kept in the clinic. We do not treat during pregnancy or breastfeeding, over an active skin infection or cold sore in the area, or if you are allergic to the product, and every assessment asks about blood thinners and neuromuscular conditions. Results vary from person to person.

Call or text (817) 533-7676 for a fast answer.
InjectCo MedSpa Colleyville
TAKE THE FIRST STEP

Imagine looking in the mirror on Monday morning and thinking you look like yourself again.

Rested. Not frozen, not obvious. Nobody asks what you had done, they just say you look well. That is the standard the Colleyville nurses work to, and it starts with an assessment where you get a plan and a price before you commit to anything.

Book online in under two minutes, or text (817) 533-7676 and a nurse will answer. Open seven days, 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM, at 6222 Colleyville Blvd, Suite B.

Dr. Josh Allen, D.O., Medical Director at InjectCo MedSpa

Medically reviewed by Dr. Josh Allen, D.O., Medical Director, InjectCo MedSpa.

Dr. Allen earned his Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine at Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine and completed his emergency medicine residency with Texas A&M. As Medical Director, he reviews InjectCo's treatments, protocols, and patient education content for accuracy and safety across all nine Texas locations.
© 2026 Injectco. All Rights Reserved.
October Bootox
FOUNDING MEMBERS

$7.77per unit

WITH A MEMBERSHIP

WITH OUR24.99/MONTHMEMBERSHIP

Coins icon for founder pricing
Lock in founder pricing $7.77/unit
Vial icon for free units in your bank
Earn free units in your bank
Calendar icon for use at every appointment
Use at every appointment all year
Crown icon for limited founding memberships
Limited founding memberships

Get your Founding Member Offer Texted

  • We’ll text you to book your appointment
Gold syringe icon for expert injectors
Expert
Injectors
Gold seal icon for FDA-approved products
FDA-
Approved
Products
Gold profile icon for beautiful natural results
Beautiful
Natural
Results
Gold stars icon for 100+ five-star reviews
100+ 5-Star
Reviews

Get $50 OFF

On Your First Treatment
Fill Out This Form To Get Started
InjectCo MedSpa nurse injector

Book Now With
Our Registered Injector Nurses

Botox Injections
Dermal Fillers
Lip Fillers
Full Facial Balancing
Kybella Fat Dissolver
Other
Sexual Wellness
Preferred Treatment Locations

Your Contact Information

Book Appointment
InjectCo MedSpa nurse injector

Schedule a Consultation

By Continuing, you agree to our Terms & Privacy Policy and consent to receive texts, Msg & data rates may apply.